Speedway Grand Prix 2016

Termin
Ort
Nat
Event
Wildcard
Reserve
30.04. Krsko
Grand Prix 1 Denis Stoijs Nick Skorja, Matic Ivacic
14.05. Warschau
Grand Prix 2 Patryk Dudek Maksym Drabik, Pawel Przedpelski
11.06. Horsens
Grand Prix 3 Anders Thomsen Mikkel Bech, Mikkel Michelsen
25.06. Prag
Grand Prix 4 Vaclav Milik Josef Franc, Eduard Krcmar
09.07. Cardiff
Grand Prix 5 Danny King Craig Cook, Robert Lambert
13.08. Malilla
Grand Prix 6 Peter Ljung Jacob Thorssell, Kim Nilsson
27.08. Gorzow
Grand Prix 7 Krzysztof Kasprzak Daniel Kaczmarek, Pawel Przedpelski
10.09. Teterow
Grand Prix 9 Martin Smolinski Tobias Kroner, Kai Huckenbeck
24.09. Stockholm
Grand Prix 8 Jacob Thorsell Kim Nilsson, Peter Ljung
01.10. Torun
Grand Prix 10 Pawel Przedpelski Kacper Woryna, Oskar Bober
22.10. Melbourne
Grand Prix 11 Brady Kurtz Sam Masters, Max Fricke

Races Heat by Heat

Name # Nat FMN
Pkt Platz
Greg Hancock
45 AMA 10 14 14 18 10 17 11 15 9 16 5 139 1.
Tai Woffinden 108 ACU 10
14
15 9 15 8 15 10 11 8 15 130 2.
Bartosz Zmarzlik 95 PZM 8 10 7 13 13 10 14 13 12 13 15 128 3.
Chris Holder 23 MA 14 12 13 5 6 12 15 8 13 11 17 126 4.
Jason Doyle 69 MA 13 5 7 17 12 17 16 17 19 0 - 123 5.
Piotr Pawlicki 777 PZM 8 4 5 6 14 13 10 11 10 10 8 99 6.
Antonio Lindbäck 85 SVEMO 10 10 10 5 18 7 4 6 4 5 14 93 7.
Niels Kristian Iversen 88 DMU 8 4 7 11 3 8 5 11 7 15 12 91 8.
 
Matej Zagar 55 AMZS 4 14 8 5 8 3 4 3 15 15 11 90 9.
Maciej Janowski 71 PZM 10 10 16 5 11 12 6 2 8 5 5 90 10.
Fredrik Lindgren 19 SVEMO 7 12 2 11 2 8 11 6 14 9 6 87 11.
Peter Kildemand 25 DMU 15 6 7 6 4 9 3 6 6 2 4 68 12.
Nicki Pedersen 3 DMU 10 4 10 8 5 6 12 7 - - - 62 13.
Andreas Jonsson
100 SVEMO 6 8 8 6 9 2 0 - - 7 6 52 14.
Chris Harris 37 ACU 3 3 4 10 1 2 4 6 0 3 4 40 15.
Michael Jepsen Jensen 20 DMU - - - - - - - 7 4 10 10 31 16.
Pawel Przedpelski R / WC PZM - - - - - - - - - 8 - 8 17.
Patryk Dudek WC PZM - 8 - - - - - - - - - 8 17.
Martin Smolinski WC DMSB - - - - - - - 8 - - - 8 17.
Krzysztof Kasprzak WC PZM - - - - - - 7 - - - - 7 20.
Danny King WC ACU - - - - 7 - - - - - - 7 20.
Anders Thomsen WC DMU - - 5 - - - - - - - - 5 22.
Kim Nilsson R SVEMO - - - - - - - - 5 - - 5 22.
Peter Ljung WC / R SVEMO - - - - - 4 - - - - - 4 24.
Vaclav Milik WC ACCR - - - 3 - - - - - - - 3 25.
Tobias Kroner R DMSB - - - - - - - 2 - - - 2 26.
Jaqck Holder R MA - - - - - - - - - - 2 2 26.
Sam Masters WC MA - - - - - - - - - - 2 2 26.
Brady Kurtz WC MA - - - - - - - - - - 2 2 26.
Kacper Woryna R PZM - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 30.
Jacob Thorssell R / WC SVEMO - - - - - - - - 1 - - 1 30.
Daniel Kaczmarek R PZM - - - - - - 1 - - - - 1 30.
Nick Skorja R AMSZ 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 30.
Denis Stoijs WC AMSZ 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 30.
Max Fricke R MA - - - - - - - - - - 0 0  
Matic Ivacic R AMSZ 0 - - - - - - - - - - 0  
Oskar Bober R PZM - - - - - - - - - 0 - 0  
Craig Cook R ACU - - - - - - - - - - -    
Kim Nilsson R SVEMO - - - - - - - - - - -    
Eduard Krcmar R ACCR - - - - - - - - - - -    
Mikkel Michelsen R DMU - - - - - - - - - - -    
Robert Lambert R ACU - - - - - - - - - - -    
Maksym Drabik R PZM - - - - - - - - - - -    
Mikkel Bech R DMU - - - - - - - - - - -    
Jaroslaw Hampel 33 PZM - - - - - - - - - - -    
Josef Franc R ACCR - - - - - - - - - - -    
Kai Huckenbeck R DMSB - - - - - - - - - - -    

Substitute List

Fredrik Lindgren 19 SVEMO
Michael Jepsen Jensen 20 DMU
Vaclav Milik 21 ACCR